Menu
psco18 header4
EPFL logo
  • EURASC
  • SCI_catalisi
  • oxfordpv_finallogo
  • crystals
  • microquanta
  • fluxim
  • mh_jmca_logo_psco_v2
  • hysprint_rgb
  • wavelabs
  • TCI
  • Saule
  • dyesol
  • lesker
  • Borun
  • ACS Energy Letters

 

To participate in the Conference, you must pre-register by using the form below. 

After pre-registering, you will shortly receive an email to activate your account and then you will be able to upload your abstract, pay your registration fee by credit card and amend your personal information, as required.

 

Final registration and payment deadline: July 15, 2018

 

REGISTRATION FEES:

 

CHF 550 – Registration Fee for Conference, including :

  • Full conference delegate registration fee (Sun – Tues)
  • Ticket to the Conference Dinner on Monday October 1, 2018
  • Entry to the poster session & refreshments
  • Access to the exhibition area
  • Lunches and refreshments during the conference

 

CHF 700 – Registration Fee for Conference WITH Optional Visit on Wednesday October 3, 2018 :

  • Full conference delegate registration fee (Sun – Tues)
  • Ticket to the Conference Dinner on Monday October 1, 2018
  • Entry to the poster session & refreshments
  • Access to the exhibition area
  • Lunches and refreshments during the conference
  • Bus Tour + Lunch + refreshments on Wednesday October 3, with return            by bus to Geneva Airport in the evening

 

Pre-registration form:

Personal data
Affiliation

Powered by ChronoForms - ChronoEngine.com

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Henry Snaith
University of Oxford, UK
Filippo De Angelis
CNR-ISTM Perugia, Italy
Md. K. Nazeeruddin
EPFL, Switzerland
Annamaria Petrozza
IIT, Italy

INVITED LECTURES

David Cahen
(Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
Kylie Catchpole
(ANU, Australia)
Filippo De Angelis
(CNR-ISTM, Italy)
Laura Herz
(University of Oxford, UK)
Sang Il Seok
(UNIST, Korea)
Saiful Islam
(University of Bath, UK)
Mercouri Kanatzidis
(Northwestern University, USA)
Mohammad Khaja Nazeeruddin
(EPFL, Switzerland)
Liyuan Han 
(NIMS, Japan)
Michael McGehee
(Stanford University, USA)
Subodh Mhaisalkar
to be confirmed
(NTU, Singapore)
Edward Sargent
(University of Toronto, Canada)
Henry Snaith
(University of Oxford, UK)
Eva Unger
(Lund University, Sweden)
Anita Wing Yi Ho-Baillie
(UNSW, Australia)
Kai Zhu
(NREL, USA)

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Géraldine Gfeller 
EPFL, Switzerland
Anna Amat

CNR-ISTM Perugia, Italy
Clare Moloney
University of Oxford, UK
Lucia Allegretti
CNR-ISTM Perugia, Italy